EVENT ONE RESULTS

A phenomenal 57 schools 3500 pupils took part in EVENT ONE

  • KS1 31 schools- 737 pupils
  • KS2- 43 schools- 1772 pupils
  • KS3- 9 schools- 991 pupils

Spirit of the Games Awards

These have been awarded to schools that achieved more than 25% participation; those with* achieved greater than 50% participation

All Saints Junior School

Binfield

Brightwalton Primary School*

Brimpton Cof E Primary School*

Burghclere Primary*

Christ the King

Highwood Primary*

Holyport Primary School

Khalsa Secondary Academy

Kingsclere CE Primary

Newlands Girl School*

Oakfield First School*

Parsons Down Junior School

Prospect School

Radstock

Spurcroft Primary School

St Bartholomew's School

St Edmund Campion Catholic Primary School

St Margaret Clitherow*

The Downs School

The Pines School

Theale Green School*

Trinity St Stephen

Western House Academy

Willow Bank Junior

County Results

The winners from each SGO area take part in the county event. Certificates are awarded to the year group (not the individual class)- it's a TEAM effort!

YEAR

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th

5th

6th

7th

Year 1

Oakfield (Windsor)

Binfield (Bracknell)

Holyport (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Highwood (Wokingham)

Micklands (Reading)

Spurcroft (West Berkshire)

Year 2

St Josephs (Bracknell)

St Marys (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Radstock (Wokingham)

Ashford Hill (West Berkshire)

Priory (Slough)

Eton Wick (Windsor)

Micklands (Reading

Year 3

Willow Bank (Wokingham)

Trinity St Stephen (Windsor)

Brightwalton (West Berkshire)

The Pines (Bracknell)

All Saints (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Priory (Slough)

Micklands (Reading)

Year 4

Whitegrove (Bracknell)

Willow Bank (Wokingham)

Trinity St Stephen (Windsor)

Burghclere (West Berkshire)

St Marys (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Christ the King (Reading)

Western House (Slough)

Year 5

Willow Bank (Wokingham)

Whitegrove (Bracknell)

Geoffrey Field (Reading)

Brightwalton (West Berkshire)

Furze Platt Junior (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Dedworth Middle (Windsor)

Western House (Slough)

Year 6

Priory (Slough)

St Edmund Campion (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Radstock (Wokingham)

Burghclere (West Berkshire)

Whitegrove (Bracknell)

Dedworth Middle (Windsor)

Christ the King (Reading)

Year 7

Prospect (Reading)

The Downs (West Berkshire)

Newlands (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Wexham (Slough)

Easthampstead (Bracknell)

Year 8

Newlands (Ascot & Maidenhead)

The Downs (West Berkshire)

John Madejski (Reading)

Year 9

St Bartholomews (West Berkshire)

Newlands (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Easthampstead (Bracknell)

Our Newsletters

Keep in touch for the latest updates in sport and news.

Contact Us

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Marlow Road, Nr. Marlow, SL7 IRR