Summer Series Event One Results

Total number of schools 37 schools and 6750 participants

KS1 CIRCUS SKILLS 22 Schools & 2146 participants

KS2 VOLLEYBALL 26 Schools & 3952 participants

KS3- VOLLEYBALL 3 schools & 652 participants

All KS1 schools achieved greater than 50% participation

KS1

> 80% participation 14 schools

>99% participation 11 schools

KS2 >80% participation 14 schools

KS3 > 80% participation 1 school

KS2/3 > 50% 22 schools

SPIRIT OF THE GAMES AWARDS

KS2/3 > 80% ParticipationKS1 > 80% Participation
Brightwalton Primary SchoolBrightwalton
Iqra PrimaryDedworth Green
Ryvers Primary SchoolFurze Platt Infant School
Wilson Primary SchoolHolly Spring Primary
New Scotland Hill Primary and NurseryHolyport Primary School
Dedworth FirstRyvers Primary School
Spurcroft PrimarySt Margaret Clitherow
Holly Spring PrimaryWilson Primary School
St Nicolas Junior SchoolOakfield First School
Larchfield Primary and Nursery SchoolBoyne Hill Infant School
Rivermead PrimaryIqra Primary
NewlandsRivermead Primary School
Francis BailyLarchfield Primary and Nursery School
Holyport Primary SchoolSpurcroft Primary School
Cookham Dean CE Primary School

COUNTY RESULTS

YEAR

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

1

Ryvers (SLOUGH)

Oakfield (WINDSOR)

Francis Bailey (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Furze Platt Inf (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Rivermead (WOKINGHAM)

Wilson (READING)

St Margaret Clitherow (BRACKNELL)

2

Ryvers (SLOUGH)

Brimpton (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Homer (WINDSOR)

Wessex (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Battle (READING)

New Scotland Hill (BRACKNELL)

Rivermead (WOKINGHAM)

3

Owlsmoor (BRACKNELL)

Ryvers (SLOUGH)

Dedworth (WINDSOR)

St Nicolas (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Larchfield (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Wilson (READING)

Rivermead (WOKINGHAM)

4

Ryvers (SLOUGH)

All Saints (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Dedworth (WINDSOR)

Spurcroft (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Holly spring (BRACKNELL)

Wilson (READING)

Rivermead (WOKINGHAM)

5

Ryvers (SLOUGH)

Cookham Dean (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Battle (READING)

Rivermead (WOKINGHAM)

Spurcroft (WEST BERKSHIRE)

St Margaret Clitherow (BRACKNELL)

6

Ryvers (SLOUGH)

Brightwalton (WEST BERKSHIRE)

St Margaret Clitherow (BRACKNELL)

All Saints (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Coley (READING)

Rivermead (WOKiNGHAM)

7

Newlands (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Newlands (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

John Madejski Academy (READING)

8

Newlands (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Thames Valley (READING)

John Madejski Academy (READING)

9

Newlands (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

John Madejski Academy (READING)

Thames Valley (READING)

Our Newsletters

Keep in touch for the latest updates in sport and news.

Contact Us

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Marlow Road, Nr. Marlow, SL7 IRR