Another Fantastic Achievement!

41 schools took part in the KS1 Out of Space event - 3138 pupils

61 schools took part in the KS2 & Yr 7 Gaelic Football event- 7387 pupils

TOTAL 10525 pupils and 70 schools took part in Event Three

Spirit of the Games


These schools achieved the majority of the Key Stage taking part. Well done

KS2 Gaelic Football

KS1 Out of Space

Bradfield CE Primary School

Brightwalton C.E. Primary School

Holly Spring Primary

Christ The King

Holy Family

Cookham Dean Primary School

Larchfield Primary and Nursery School

Ashford Hill Primary School

Welford & Wickham Primary School

Holly Spring Primary

Clewer Green CofE First School

Holy Family

Holy Trinity CE Cookham

Holy Trinity CE Cookham

St Margaret Clitherow

Larchfield Primary and Nursery School

Holy Trinity CE Cookham

St Margaret Clitherow

Speenhamland School

Western House Academy

Streatley Cof E Primary

Whitegrove Primary

Brightwalton Primary School

Alwyn Infants

Sonning CE Primary

Bradfield C of E Primary School

All Saints Junior School

Spurcroft Primary

Emmer Green Primary School

Foxborough Primary School

Whitegrove Primary

Iqra Primary

Holyport Primary School

Wilson

Newlands

Harmans Water Primary School

Khalsa Secondary Academy

Oakfield First School

Beedon Primary school

Dedworth Green

Cookham Dean Primary

Highwood Primary

Eton Wick First School

Birch Hill Primary school

Spurcroft Primary School

Eton Wick C of E First School

Foxborough Primary School

Homer First School

The Pines School

Birch Hill Primary School

Braywick Court School

Holyport Primary

Thames Valley School

St Luke's C of E Primary School

Courthouse Junior School

Thameside Primary School

Christ the King Primary School

Ascot Heath Primary

St Nicolas Junior School

Wilson

New Scotland Hill Primary and Nursery school.

Parsons Down Junior School

Western House Academy

Emmbrook Junior School

Grazeley Parochial Primary School

Oakfield First

Harmans Water Primary School

Homer First School and Nursery

Willow Bank Junior School

Birch Hill Primary School

Iqra Primary

Trinity St Stephens

Below are the county results. The winners from each SGO area take part in the county event. Certificates are awarded to the year group (not the individual class)- it's a TEAM effort!

Year Group

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

Year 1

Micklands (Reading)

Spurcroft (West Berkhire)

Homer First (Windsor)

Highwood (Wokingham)

Holly Spring (Bracknell)

St Edmund Campion (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Holy Family (Slough)

Year 2

Homer First (Windsor)

Harmans Water (Bracknell)

Highwood (Wokingham)

Foxborough (Slough)

Parsons Down (West Berkshire)

Cookham Rise (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Wilson (Reading)

Year 3

Homer First (Windsor)

Birch Hill (Bracknell)

Compton (West Berkshire)

Holy Family (Slough)

Emmer Green (Reading)

Grazeley (Wokingham)

All Saints (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Year 4

Grazeley (Wokingham)

Harman's Water (Bracknell

Holy Family (Slough)

Oakfield First (Windsor)

Holyport (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Spurcroft (West Berkshire)

Christ the King (Reading)

Year 5

Whitegrove (Bracknell)

Montem (Slough)

Wilson (Reading)

Parsons Down (West Berkshire)

Larchfield (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Willow Bank (Wokingham)

Year 6

Montem (Slough)

All Saints (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Whitegrove (Bracknell)

Christ the King (Reading)

Curridge (West Berkshire)

Grazeley (Wokingham)

Primary SEN

Thames Valley (Reading)

Year 7

John Madjeski (Reading)

Thames Valley (Reading)

Newlands (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Secondary SEN

Thames Valley (Reading)

Our Newsletters

Keep in touch for the latest updates in sport and news.

Contact Us

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Marlow Road, Nr. Marlow, SL7 IRR