RESULTS EVENT TWO

Another fantastic set of results- WELL DONE ALL

KS1- Dynamic Dinosaurs- 1462 pupils 47 schools

KS2 – Winter Olympics- 3064 pupils 52 schools

KS3- Winter Olympics – 1110 pupils 10 schools

TOTAL 5636 participants from 66 schools

SPIRIT OF THE GAMES AWARDS > 40% pupils taking part

KS1 - 14 schools including 6 schools >70%*

KS2/3 - 14 schools including 5 schools > 70%*

DYNAMIC DINOSAURSWINTER OLYMPICS
Brightwalton C.E Primary*Brightwalton Primary School*
Holly Spring Primary*Ryvers Primary School*
St Margaret Clitherow*St Margaret Clitherow*
Marish Primary School*Newlands*
Ryvers Primary School*Burghclere*
Kingsclere CE Primary*Holly Spring Primary
St Edmund Campion Catholic Primary SchoolLarchfield Primary and Nursery School
Eagle HouseHomer First School
BinfieldWestern House Academy
Larchfield Primary and Nursery SchoolSt Bartholomew's
Oakfield First SchoolOakfield First School
Holyport Primary SchoolAll Saints Junior School
Homer First SchoolWhitegrove Primary
Highwood Primary
Burghclere

County Results

The winners from each SGO area take part in the county event. Certificates are awarded to the year group (not the individual class)- it's a TEAM effort!

YEAR

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

1

Marish (SLOUGH)

ST Edwards (WINDSOR)

Cookham Dean (ASCOT & MAIDENHEAD)

Binfield (BRACKNELL)

Micklands (READING)

Spurcroft (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Radstock (WOKINGHAM)

2

ST Edwards (WINDSOR)

Radstock (WOKINGHAM)

Marish (SLOUGH)

St Jospeh's (BRACKNELL)

Spurcroft (WEST BERKSHIRE)

St Marys (ASCOT & MAIDENHEAD)

Caversham (READING)

3

Willow (SLOUGH)

Ashford Hill (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Eagle House (BRACKNELL)

Homer (WINDSOR)

All Saints (ASCOT & MAIDENHEAD)

Radstock (WOKINGHAM)

Micklands (READING)

4

Rivermead (WOKINGHAM)

Iqra (SLOUGH)

Queen Annes (WINDSOR)

St Lukes (ASCOT & MAIDENHEAD)

Holly Spring (BRACKNELL)

Parsons Down J (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Ridgeway (READING)

5

Priory (SLOuGH)

Whitegrove (BRACKNELL)

Caversham (READING)

Furze Platt J (ASCOT & MAIDENHEAD)

Brightwalton (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Willow Bank (WOKiNGHAM)

Dedworth (WINDSOR)

6

Iqra (SLOUGH)

St Edmund (ASCOT & MAIDENHEAD)

Trevelyan (WINDSOR)

Brightwalton (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Whitegrove (BRACKNELL)

Willow Bank (WOKiNGHAM)

Caversham (READING)

PRIMARY SEN

Thames Valley (READING)

7

The Downs (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Easthampstead (BRACKNELL)

Prospect (READING)

Newlands (ASCOT & MAIDENHEAD)

Wexham (SLOUGH)

8

Newlands (ASCOT & MAIDENHEAD)

Easthampstead (BRACKNELL

The Downs (WEST BERKSHIRE)

John Madjeski (READING)

Trevelyan (WINDSOR)

9

St Bartholomew's (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Newlands (ASCOT & MAIDENHEAD)

Prospect (READING)

Easthampstead (BRACKNELL

SECONDARY SEN

Thames Valley (READING)

Our Newsletters

Keep in touch for the latest updates in sport and news.

Contact Us

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Marlow Road, Nr. Marlow, SL7 IRR