RESULTS EVENT THREE

Well done to everyone - another phenomenal effort!

KS1- Be Incredible- 1946 pupils 36 schools

KS2 – Martial Arts - 4129 pupils 41 schools

KS3- Martial Arts – 641 pupils 7 schools

TOTAL 6716 participants from 55 schools

SPIRIT OF THE GAMES AWARDS > 40% pupils taking part

KS1 - 22 schools including 11 schools >90%*

KS2/3 - 22 schools including 11 schools >90%*

KS1- Be IncredibleKS2/3 Martial Arts
Binfield*Binfield*
Brimpton Cof E Primary School*Brightwalton Primary School*
Cookham Dean Primary School*Brimpton C of E Primary School*
St Margaret Clitherow*Wilson Primary School*
Wilson Primary School*Ryvers Primary School*
Ryvers Primary School*Cookham Dean Primary*
Holyport Primary School*St Margaret Clitherow*
Western House Academy*Holyport Primary School*
Rivermead Primary School*Newlands*
Brightwalton*Willow Bank Juniors*
Larchfield Primary and Nursery SchoolHolly Spring Primary
SPURCROFT PRIMARYIqra Primary
Kingsclere CE PrimaryRivermead primary
Eagle House SchoolWhitegrove Primary
Enborne PrimaryLarchfield Primary and Nursery School
Iqra PrimaryWestern House Academy
Eton WickAll Saints Junior School
St Edmund Campion Catholic Primary SchoolEton Wick First School
Christ the KingChrist the King
Eton PornyHomer First School
St. Joseph's Primary SchoolEnborne Primary
Marish Primary SchoolThames Valley school

County Results

YEAR

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

1

Binfield (BRACKNELL)

Clewer Green (WINDSOR)

Iqra (SLOUGH)

Parsons Down (WEST BERKSHIRE)

St Edmund (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Christ the King (READING)

Rivermead (WOKINGHAM)

2

Willow (SLOUGH)

New Scotland Hill (BRACKNELL)

Clewer Green (WINDSOR)

Parsons Down (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Christ the King (READING)

Wessex (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Rivermead (WOKINGHAM)

3

Marish (SLOUGH)

Willow Bank (WOKINGHAM)

Brightwalton (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Hilltop (WINDSOR)

Wilson (READING)

Whitegrove (BRACKNELL)

Cookham Dean (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

4

Francis Bailey (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Willow Bank (WOKINGHAM)

Iqra (SLOUGH)

Whitegrove (BRACKNELL)

Cookham Dean (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Hilltop (WINDSOR)

Christ the King (READING)

5

Cookham Dean (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Marish (SLOUGH)

Harmans Water (BRACKNELL)

Brightwalton (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Geoffrey Field (READING)

Rivermead (WOKiNGHAM)

Trevelyan (WINDSOR)

6

Geoffrey Field (READING)

Wraysbury (WINDSOR)

Brightwalton (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Binfield (BRACKNELL)

Western Hose (SLOUGH)

Willow Bank (WOKiNGHAM)

All Saints (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD))

PRIMARY SEN

Ryvers (SLOUGH)

Thames Valley (READING)

7

Trevelyan (WINDSOR)

Newlands (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

St Bartholomew's (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Wexham (SLOUGH)

Easthampstead (BRACKNELL

8

Newlands (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

Easthampstead (BRACKNELL

St Bartholomew's (WEST BERKSHIRE)

9

Newlands (ASCOT & MAIDEHEAD)

St Bartholomew's (WEST BERKSHIRE)

Thames Valley (READING)

SECONDARY SEN

Thames Valley (READING)

Our Newsletters

Keep in touch for the latest updates in sport and news.

Contact Us

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Marlow Road, Nr. Marlow, SL7 IRR