Results! (1)

Another Fantastic Achievement!

41 schools took part in the Pirate Adventure event - 3009 pupils

63 schools took part in the Tambourelli event- 7767 pupils

TOTAL 10,776 pupils- over 2,500 more pupils than Event One- that's phenomenal!

Below are the county results. The winners from each SGO area take part in the county event. Certificates are awarded to the year group (not the individual class)- it's a TEAM effort!

Spirit of the Games Awards

These schools achieved the majority of the Key Stage taking part. Well done

Tambourelli

Pirate Adventure

Homer First School

Braywick Court School

Thames Valley school

Datchet St Marys

Whitegrove Primary

Holly Spring Primary

Wilson

Holy Family

Iqra Primary

Whitegrove Primary

Braywick Court school

Oakfield First School

Holy Family

Western House Academy

Holyport Primary

Wraysbury Primary School

Eton Wick First School

Brightwalton Primary

Emmer Green Primary School

Furze Platt Infant School

Holy Trinity CE Cookham

Dedworth Green First School

All Saints Junior School

Wilson

Priory School

Holyport Primary School

Streatley Primary

Highwood Primary

Brightwalton Primary School

Priory School

Dedworth Green First School

Micklands Primary School

Newlands

Montem Academy

Birch Hill Primary School

Emmer Green Primary School

Western House academy

Harmans Water Primary School

Grazeley Parochial Primary School

Birch Hill Primary School

Khalsa Secondary Academy

St Finian's Primary

Holly Spring Primary

Phoenix Infants Academy

Oakfield First

Alwyn Infant School

Montem Academy

Spurcroft Primary

Courthouse Junior

Larchfield Primary and Nursery School

Furze Platt Junior School

New Scotland Hill

St. Joseph's Catholic Primary School

Micklands Primary School

Clewer Green C of E First School

The Pines School

Parsons Down Junior School

Highwood Primary

St Nicolas Junior School

THE WILLOWS PRIMARY

St Margaret Clitherow

Trinity St Stepehn

St Mary and All Saints

Year Group

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

Year 1

Braywick Court (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Phoenix Infants (Slough)

Whitegrove (Bracknell)

Wilson (Reading)

Datchet St. Marys (Windsor)

Spurcroft (West Berkshire)

Highwood (Wokingham)

Year 2

Phoenix Infants (Slough)

Wraysbury (Windsor)

Alwyn Infants (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Wilson (Reading)

Ascot Heath (Bracknell)

Spurcroft (West Berkshire)

Highwood (Wokingham)

Year 3

St Mary and All Saints (Reading)

Braywick Court (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Lynch Hill (Slough)

Holly Spring (Bracknell

Grazeley (Wokingham)

Trinity St Stephens (Windsor)

The willows (West Berkshire)

Year 4

Thameside (Reading)

Montem (Slough)

Braywick Court (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Homer (Windsor)

Grazeley (Wokingham)

Parsons Down (West Berkshire)

Harman's Water (Bracknell)

Year 5

Whitegrove (Bracknell)

Willow (Slough)

Emmer Green (Reading)

Parsons Down (West Berkshire)

All Saints Junior (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Highwood (Wokingham)

Trevelyan (Windsor)

Year 6

Falkland (West Berkshire)

Whitegrove (Bracknell)

Western House (Slough)

Wilson (Reading)

Braywick Court (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Trevelyan (Windsor)

Highwood (Wokingham)

Primary SEN

Thames Valley (Reading)

Year 7

John Madjeski (Reading)

Lynch Hill (Slough)

Newlands (Ascot & Maidenhead)

Our Newsletters

Keep in touch for the latest updates in sport and news.

Contact Us

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Marlow Road, Nr. Marlow, SL7 IRR